Realização:
František ČápCâmara:
Václav HuňkaMúsica:
Jiří SrnkaElenco:
Július Pántik, Mária Prechovská, Boris Andreyev, Nataša Tanská, Jozef Budský, Ladislav Herbert Struna, Oľga Sýkorová, Július Bártfay, Dana Medřická (mais)Sinopses(1)
This drama about partisans in the Tatra Mountains plagued by a snowstorm follows a group of fighters who are forced to fall back. Some of them are wounded and wait for help, which is not coming. Čáp's last Czechoslovak film was made at the occasion of the 4th anniversary of the Slovak National Uprising. (Summer Film School)
Elenco
Július Pántik
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (filme de TV)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (filme de TV)
Henrich IV. (1987) (gravação de teatro)
Mária Prechovská
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (filme de TV)
Rok na dedine (1967) (filme de TV)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (filme de TV)
Boris Andreyev
Império Russo
Os melhores filmes:
Sljozy kapali (1982)
Ilja Muromec (1956)
Bolšaja doroga (1962)
Nataša Tanská
Checoslováquia
Jozef Budský
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (filme de TV)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (filme de TV)
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (filme de TV)
Ladislav Herbert Struna
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Nebe a dudy (1941)
Dnes naposled (1958)
Hříchy lásky (1929)
Oľga Sýkorová
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Rok na dedine (1967) (filme de TV)
Červené víno (1976) (filme de TV)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Július Bártfay
Os melhores filmes:
Bílá tma (1948)
Vítězná křídla (1950)
Dana Medřická
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Kočičí hra (1982) (gravação de teatro)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (série)
Půlpenny (1974) (filme de TV)
Viliam Záborský
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Rok na dedine (1967) (filme de TV)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
František Dibarbora
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (filme de TV)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (filme de TV)
Šíleně smutná princezna (1968)
Karol L. Zachar
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Rok na dedine (1967) (filme de TV)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Balada o Vojtovej Marine (1964) (filme de TV)
Jozef Kováč
Os melhores filmes:
Južná pošta (1987)
Výšiny (1968) (filme de TV)
Najatý klaun (1980) (filme de TV)
Ladislav Chudík
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Polnočná omša (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (gravação de teatro)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Štefan Figura
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (filme de TV)
Na skle maľované (1980) (filme de TV)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Martin Ťapák
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Viagem ao Fim do Universo (1963)
Vlčie diery (1948)
Rudolf Deyl ml.
Áustria-Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Lucerna (1967) (filme de TV)
Limonada Joe (1964)
Dobrý voják Švejk (1956)
Vladimír Salač
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Cesta do hlubin študákovy duše (1939)
Charleyova teta (1969) (gravação de teatro)
Škola základ života (1938)
Vlado Durdík st.
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (filme de TV)
Červené víno (1976) (filme de TV)
Hernani (1967) (filme de TV)
Jozef Šándor
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (filme de TV)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (filme de TV)
Hernani (1967) (filme de TV)