Realização:
Taru MäkeläArgumento:
Raija TalvioCâmara:
Jouko SeppäläMúsica:
Stein Berge SvendsenElenco:
Kati Outinen, Miroslav Etzler, Elena Leeve, Kryštof Hádek, Esko Salminen, Laura Birn, Vesa Vierikko, Tommi Korpela, Denny Ratajský, Petr Stach, Jan Budař (mais)Sinopses(1)
August Fools is a romantic comedy set against the political backdrop of the Cold War. Elsa, a middle-aged milliner and a part-time clairvoyant is apparently in total control of her life –until the man she once loved and lost walks in through the door of her hat shop in Helsinki 1962. Jan a Czech jazz musician, is in town to perform at the "International Festival of Peace and Friendship of the Youth of the World." For more than two decades Elsa believed the man is dead. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Kati Outinen
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Kauas pilvet karkaavat (1996)
A Rapariga da Fábrica de Fósforos (1990)
Sombras no paraíso (1986)
Miroslav Etzler
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Rok na vsi (1995) (gravação de teatro)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Myši patří do nebe (2021)
Elena Leeve
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Tyttö sinä olet tähti (2005)
Sauna (2008)
Jättiläinen (2016)
Kryštof Hádek
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Tonda, Slávka a kouzelné světlo (2023)
Dark Blue World - Nas Asas do Coração (2001)
Klec (2019) (filme de TV)
Esko Salminen
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Äideistä parhain (2005)
Talvisota (1989)
Ariel (1988)
Laura Birn
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Lupaus (2005)
A Purga (2012)
Joulutarina (2007)
Vesa Vierikko
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Paha maa (2005)
Talvisota (1989)
A Rapariga da Fábrica de Fósforos (1990)
Tommi Korpela
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
A Purga (2012)
Tummien perhosten koti (2008)
Raja 1918 (2007)
Denny Ratajský
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Periferie (2017) (gravação de teatro)
Hořící keř (2013) (filme de TV)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Petr Stach
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Hořící keř (2013) (filme de TV)
Okresní přebor - Poslední zápas Pepika Hnátka (2012)
Jan Budař
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (gravação de teatro)
Hořící keř (2013) (filme de TV)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Zdeněk Maryška
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Swingtime (2007) (filme de TV)
Zbojník (2023)
Václav Jiráček
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (gravação de teatro)
Teremin (2010) (gravação de teatro)
České století (2013) (série)
Cohlie Brocato
Os melhores filmes:
Mieletön elokuu (2013)
Pirkka-Pekka Petelius
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Tuntematon sotilas (2017)
Tuntematon sotilas (1985)
Hamlet liikemaailmassa (1987)
Mads Sjøgård Pettersen
Os melhores filmes:
Voando Alto (2016)
Den 12. mann (2017)
Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott (2019)
Seela Sella
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Teräsleidit (2020)
Maigret (1991) (série)
Mieletön elokuu (2013)
Pirkko Hämäläinen
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Talvisota (1989)
Arvottomat (1982)
Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002)
Aino Seppo
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
O Homem Sem Passado (2002)
Arvottomat (1982)
Rikos ja rangaistus (1983)
Aku Hirviniemi
Finlândia
Os melhores filmes:
Tuntematon sotilas (2017)
Tali-Ihantala 1944 (2007)
21 tapaa pilata avioliitto (2013)