Realização:
Tomáš ŘehořekArgumento:
Tomáš ŘehořekCâmara:
Tomáš ŘehořekMúsica:
Dejan PejovicElenco:
Dita Zábranská, Petra Hřebíčková, Petr Jeništa, Alena Ambrová, Jan Zadražil, Norbert Lichý, Jan Plouhar, Ivan Kalina, Luděk Randár, Jiří Vyorálek (mais)Sinopses(1)
A drama about four interconnected story lines, portraying the destinies of ordinary people. A wealthy couple, dealing with their infertility, a fact the slightly childish woman can hardly handle; a disadvantaged mother of two small children, reliant only on herself in the maelstrom of the big city; a middle-aged man, aware of his asocial personality and the need for family after years of fanatical devotion to his job; and an older woman, reflecting on her life in the hope of finding new meaning. Unjust fate deals blows to each of the characters in the same way, without differentiating social status, but how each handles the consequences is up to him and him alone. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Dita Zábranská
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Bratři (2023)
PIKO (2010)
Kobova garáž (2003) (filme de TV)
Petra Hřebíčková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Maryša (2010) (gravação de teatro)
Ochránce (2021) (série)
Petr Jeništa
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (gravação de teatro)
Uma Vida Singular (2023)
Rok na vsi (1995) (gravação de teatro)
Alena Ambrová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (gravação de teatro)
Koncert V... (1990) (gravação de teatro)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (gravação de teatro)
Jan Zadražil
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Balada pro banditu (2012) (gravação de teatro)
Nevinné lži (2013) (série)
Bludičky (2010) (filme de TV)
Norbert Lichý
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sluha dvou pánů (1999) (gravação de teatro)
Na Sombra (2012)
Rédl (2018) (série)
Jan Plouhar
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Hořící keř (2013) (filme de TV)
Zkrocení zlé ženy (2016) (gravação de teatro)
Ivan Kalina
Protetorado da Boémia e Morávia
Os melhores filmes:
Smrt Hippodamie (2007) (gravação de teatro)
Jankove hračky (1984) (filme de TV)
Červený a černý (2006) (gravação de teatro)
Luděk Randár
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Hanele (1999)
Svědek času (1988) (filme de TV)
Jiří Vyorálek
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (gravação de teatro)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (gravação de teatro)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (gravação de teatro)
Tomáš Řehořek
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Proměny (2009)