Realização:
Jack WebbElenco:
Jack Webb, Harry Morgan, Olan Soule, Dick Miller, Joe Turkel, Florence Marly, Sara Shane, Barbara Nichols, Mae Clarke, Pat Mowry, Hugh Sanders, George Barrows (mais)Sinopses(1)
Opening each episode with its famous theme song, always delivering fascinating and fast-moving stories, DRAGNET profiles the cases of Sgt. Joe Friday, the tough-minded detective who did his job, with little glory or thanks. Drawing their stories directly from LAPD files, the show's documentary-like realism makes you feel like you're on the job with Friday - and the final shoot-out and capture of the criminal is even more exciting! (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Len Lesser
USA
As melhores séries:
The Munsters (1964) (série)
Combate no Vietnã (1987) (série)
Get Smart - Olho Vivo (1965) (série)
William Tracy
USA
As melhores séries:
Lassie (1954) (série)
Perry Mason (1957) (série)
Paul Burke
USA
As melhores séries:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (série)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (série)
Columbo (1971) (série)
Hans Conried
USA
As melhores séries:
Tom e Jerry (1940) (série)
I Love Lucy (1951) (série)
As Aventuras de Rocky e Bullwinkle (1959) (série)
Jeanette Nolan
USA
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (série)
Longstreet (1971) (série)
Fay Spain
USA
As melhores séries:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (série)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (série)
Couro Cru (1959) (série)
Coleman Francis
USA
Maidie Norman
USA
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (série)
Raízes II (1979) (série)
John Qualen
Canadá
As melhores séries:
Maverick (1957) (série)
Alfred Hichtcock Apresenta (1955) (série)
Disneyland (1954) (série)
Tom Brown
USA
As melhores séries:
The Name of the Game (1968) (série)
Gunsmoke (1955) (série)
Lassie (1954) (série)
Donald Buka
USA
As melhores séries:
Alfred Hichtcock Apresenta (1955) (série)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (série)
All My Children (1970) (série)
Willis Bouchey
USA
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (série)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (série)
Eugene Persson
USA
John Mitchum
USA
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
The Munsters (1964) (série)
Couro Cru (1959) (série)
Gene Roth
USA
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
Couro Cru (1959) (série)
Missão: Impossível (1966) (série)
Troy Patterson
USA
Paul Picerni
USA
As melhores séries:
The Name of the Game (1968) (série)
The Fall Guy (1981) (série)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (série)
Michael Ansara
Síria
As melhores séries:
The Name of the Game (1968) (série)
The Fall Guy (1981) (série)
Batman: A Série Animada (1992) (série)
Ben Wright
Reino Unido
As melhores séries:
A Quinta Dimensão (1959) (série)
The Name of the Game (1968) (série)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (série)