Realização:
Juraj NvotaCâmara:
Diviš MarekMúsica:
Ľubica ČekovskáElenco:
Richard Labuda, Milan Lasica, Libuše Šafránková, Ondřej Vetchý, Szidi Tobias, Milan Ondrík, Ady Hajdu, Ondřej Malý, Miroslav Noga, Robert Roth (mais)Sinopses(1)
Tragicomic family film about the world of children heroes - particularly the son of a local communist officer and his friend, a little hostage of the regime, whose parents emigrated to the West, few years before "Prague Spring" and the occupation of Czechoslovakia. Camaraderie, the first big discoveries of love, enemy gang fights and naïve ideas are confronted with the reality of adult´s world. The film is about the first contacts with bizarre and absurd reality of relationships and attitudes of adults, politics, emigration, but also betrayal and death and about how all those things form and transform the lives of small boys, who are forced to grow up too quickly. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Richard Labuda
Eslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Učiteľka (2016)
A Casa (2011)
Rukojemník (2014)
Milan Lasica
República Eslovaca
Os melhores filmes:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (filme de TV)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (gravação de teatro)
Tři veteráni (1983)
Libuše Šafránková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Lições de Infância (1991)
Vesničko má středisková (1985)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Ondřej Vetchý
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
S čerty nejsou žerty (1984)
Lições de Infância (1991)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Szidi Tobias
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Gazdova krv (2014) (gravação de teatro)
Jozef Mak (2021) (filme de TV) - narrador
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Milan Ondrík
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Všetko za národ (2011) (gravação de teatro)
Polnočná omša (2015) (gravação de teatro)
Statky zmätky (2009) (gravação de teatro)
Ady Hajdu
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Henrich IV. (1987) (gravação de teatro)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (filme de TV)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Ondřej Malý
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Devadesátky (2022) (série)
Hořící keř (2013) (filme de TV)
Miroslav Noga
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Gazdova krv (2014) (gravação de teatro)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concerto)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Robert Roth
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Na Bukvovom dvore (1993) (filme de TV)
Anjel milosrdenstva (1993)
Dobrodinec (1991) (filme de TV)
Alexander Bárta
Checoslováquia
Slávka Halčáková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Iba taká hra (1995) (filme de TV)
Okamih pravdy (2000) (filme de TV)
Posteľ plná hostí (1998) (filme de TV)
Jana Oľhová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Kukura (2014) (gravação de teatro)
Želary (2003)
Zločin a trest (2015) (gravação de teatro)
Christopher Michael Paulíny
Os melhores filmes:
Rukojemník (2014)
Zázračný nos (2016) (filme de TV)
Láska na vlásku (2014)
Tamara Fischer
Os melhores filmes:
Učiteľka (2016)
Rukojemník (2014)
Gregor Hraška
Os melhores filmes:
Rukojemník (2014)
Láska na vlásku (2014)
Tomáš Florek
Os melhores filmes:
Rukojemník (2014)
Láska na vlásku (2014)
Viktor Stupka
Os melhores filmes:
Učiteľka (2016)
Rukojemník (2014)
Matylda Homolová
Os melhores filmes:
Ochránce (2021) (série)
Rukojemník (2014)
Erik Bekeš
Os melhores filmes:
Rukojemník (2014)