Realização:
David Thompson, Peter Lydon, Margy Kinmonth, Nigel Williams, James Marsh, Andrew Eaton (mais)Participam:
Lindsay Duncan, Ian McKellen, Paul McCartney, Jude Law, Eileen Atkins, Indira Varma, Kenneth Cranham, Paul Scofield, Colin Firth, Eric Sykes, David Attenborough, Bryan Forbes, Vanessa Redgrave (mais)participam
Poly Styrene
Reino Unido
Alison Skilbeck
Os melhores filmes:
Miss Marple: Nemesis (1987) (filme de TV)
O Fantasma da Ópera (2004)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (série)
Richard Braine
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
À Procura da Terra do Nunca (2004)
Poirot (1989) (série)
Foyle's War (2002) (série)
Janine Duvitski
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Maridos à Água (1988)
O Grande Ataque ao Comboio do Ouro (1978)
Foyle's War (2002) (série)
Andrew Crawford
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Julius Caesar (1970)
One Wild Oat (1951)
Amère victoire (1957)
Andrew Cruickshank
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Ricardo III (1955)
Murder Most Foul (1964)
The Cruel Sea (1953)
Margaret Whiting
Os melhores filmes:
The Password is Courage (1962)
Simbad e o Olho do Tigre (1977)
The Secret Garden (1987) (filme de TV)
Eric Richard (i.a.)
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Shogun (1980) (série)
Little Dorrit (1987)
Vidas em Fúria (1987)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
Reich Alemão
Richard Kane (i.a.)
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (série)
Uma Ponte Longe Demais (1977)
Max and Helen (1990) (filme de TV)
John Salthouse (i.a.)
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Uma Ponte Longe Demais (1977)
007 - Agente Irresistível (1977)
Dirty Filthy Love (2004) (filme de TV)
Ewen Solon
Nova Zelândia
Os melhores filmes:
The Silent Enemy (1958)
Labaredas do Inferno (1955)
Lion of the Desert (1981)
Sam Beazley
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Don Bosco (2004) (filme de TV)
Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fénix (2007)
Foyle's War (2002) (série)
Lloyd Hutchinson
Os melhores filmes:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (série)
National Theatre Live: King Lear (2018) (gravação de teatro)
Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)
Carl Perkins (i.a.)
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Pela Noite Dentro (1985)
Dinah Stabb
Os melhores filmes:
Prime Suspect 2 (1992) (filme de TV)
The Browning Version (1994)
O Espião (1986)
Afrika Bambaataa
USA
Os melhores filmes:
The Work of Director Chris Cunningham (2003) (compilação de vídeos)
Beat Street - A Loucura do Ritmo (1984)
Jerry Lee Lewis (i.a.)
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Escola do Vício (1958)
Tony Hendra (i.a.)
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
This Is Spinal Tap (1984)
The Real Blonde (1997)
Uma Mulher dos Diabos (1986)