Realização:
Stanislav PárnickýCâmara:
Stanislav SzomolányiElenco:
Milka Zimková, Ľubomír Paulovič, Vladimír Kratina, Michaela Čobejová, Henrieta Mičkovicová, Marie Logojdová, Katarína Kolníková, Peter Bzdúch, Anton Trón (mais)Sinopses(1)
A sequel to director Štefan Uher’s succesfull Slovak poetical tragicomedy She Kept Crying For the Moon (1982). We meet Johana, her daughter Paulina, and all the other relatives and friends. This story is looking for an answer to the complexity of contemporary life in the Slovak countryside reflected in the life of a middle-aged woman who never met real happiness or love. Always striving to make the dreams of others come true, she forgot about her own aspirations. Can Johana find her own self, a partner for her life and also settle the relationships among her friends and relatives? (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Milka Zimková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (filme de TV)
Proč? (1987)
Pásla kone na betóne (1982)
Ľubomír Paulovič
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (gravação de teatro)
LENI (2015) (gravação de teatro)
Henrich IV. (1987) (gravação de teatro)
Vladimír Kratina
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Metanol (2018) (filme de TV)
Brakýři (1983) (filme de TV)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (série)
Michaela Čobejová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Na konci hry (2002) (filme de TV)
Manželstvo na cimpr - campr (1992) (filme de TV)
Dobrodinec (1991) (filme de TV)
Henrieta Mičkovicová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (filme de TV)
Tábor padlých žien (1997)
Malý somár na dne duše (1989) (filme de TV)
Marie Logojdová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Její pastorkyně (2012) (gravação de teatro)
Dým bramborové natě (1976)
Katarína Kolníková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Človečina (1973) (gravação de teatro)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (filme de TV)
Tichá radosť (1985)
Peter Bzdúch
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (gravação de teatro)
Demeterovci (1976) (filme de TV)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (série)
Anton Trón
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Ružové sny (1976)
Noční jezdci (1981)
Prípad Barnabáš Kos (1964)
Vladimír Černý
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Magda Paveleková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (filme de TV)
Pacho, hybský zbojník (1975)
Marta Kondrla
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sedmero krkavců (2015)
Zmiešaná štvorhra (2020) (gravação de teatro)
Amnestie (2019)
Lucia Vráblicová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Piargy (2022)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (série)
Peter Staník
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (filme de TV)
Balada o mŕtvych očiach (1988) (filme de TV)
Pásla kone na betóne (1982)
Ivan Vojtek
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (filme de TV)
Statky zmätky (2009) (gravação de teatro)
Gendúrovci (1994) (filme de TV)
Ľubica Očková
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Pomocník (1980) (filme de TV)
Pomocník (1981)
Nevera po slovensky (1980)
Milada Rajzíková
Os melhores filmes:
Variácie slávy (1991) (filme de TV)
Stávka s čertom (1987) (filme de TV)
Štúrovci (1991) (série)
Jana Bittnerová
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Dentro de Casa (2012)
Les Côtelettes (2003)
Monsieur Ibrahim et les fleurs du Coran (2003)
Dušan Cinkota
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Tichá bolest (1990)
Chaos (2000) (filme de TV)
Vojna policajtov (2024)
Vladimír Kostovič
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Červené víno (1976) (filme de TV)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)